Embassy Officials
Embassy Officials
 

 

Details of Embassy officials 

Ambassador’s Office

Sl. No.

Name & Designation

Telephone & Fax

E-mail

1

 Mr. Somnath Ghosh, Ambassador

Tel: 00992-37-2214626

Fax: 00992-37-2510035

amb.dushanbe@mea.gov.in

2

Mr. Rohit Singh, PA to Ambassador

Tel: 00992-37-2214626

Fax: 00992-37-2510035

amboffice.dushanbe@mea.gov.in

 

Defence Wing

Sl. No.

Name & Designation

Telephone & Fax

E-mail

1

Col. Pankaj Dhyani, KC

Defence Attache

Tel: 00992-37-2216402
Fax: 00992-37-2510094

def.dushanbe@mea.gov.in

 
Administration and Education

 

Sl. No.

Name & Designation

Telephone & Fax

E-mail

1

Shri Midhun T.R.

Second Secretary / HOC

Tel: 00992-37- 2211186
Fax: 00992-37- 2510045

hoc.dushanbe@mea.gov.in

info.dushanbe@mea.gov.in


Political & Commercial Section

 

Sl. No.

Name & Designation

Telephone & Fax

E-mail

1

Shuban Krishen

Second Secretary (Pol & Inf)

Tel: 00992-37-2212046
Fax: 00992-37-2510088

pol.dushanbe@mea.gov.in

2.

Midhun T.R.,

Second  Secretary (Com)

Tel. 992-37-2217172

Intercom 102

com.dushanbe@mea.gov.in

Consular, Visa and Overseas Indian Affairs

Sl. No.

Name & Designation

Telephone & Fax

E-mail

1

Smt. Prachi Nigam,

Second Secretary

Tel:00992-37-2218663
Fax: 00992-37-2510064

cons.dushanbe@mea.gov.in

 

 

 

MANNING LIST (India-based)

Name of the Mission:- Embassy of India, Dushanbe                                               As on 25.01.2017

S.No.

Name of officer/official

Designation

Date of Joining

1.       

Shri Somnath Ghosh

Ambassador

08.07. 2016

2.       

Shri Pankaj Dhayani

Defense Attaché

20.05.2016

3.       

Shri Midhun TR

Second Secretary

11.02.2016

4.       

Vacant

Second Secretary

 

5.       

Shri Shuban Krishen

Second Secretary

17.08.2015

6.       

Smt. Prachi Nigam

Second Secretary

19.10.2016

7.       

Shri Shuvendu Nandi

Assistant Section Officer (ASO)

15.04.2014

8.       

Shri Bachchu Singh Meena

Assistant Section Officer (ASO)

24.02.2014

9.       

Shri Kamlesh Singh Chauhan

Assistant Section Officer (ASO)

18.05.2015

10.   

Shri Shailendra Gopal

Assistant Section Officer (ASO)

26.05.2014

11.   

Shri Gopal Nag

Sub/Clk

24.11.2014

12.   

Smt. Manju Dadriyal

Personal Assistant

20.07.2015

13.   

Shri Jaykirt Singh

Hav Clk (SD)

25.01.2016

14.   

Shri Rohit Singh

Steno

13.04.2015

15.   

Smt. Akanksha Srivastava

Kathak Dance Teacher

04.07.2016

16.   

Shri. Pradip Sarkar

Tabla Teacher

28.09.2015

17.   

Shri Ekad Rajendra Krishna

Security Assistant

29.03.2016

 

MANNING LIST (Local Staff)

Name of the Mission:- Embassy of India, Dushanbe                                               As on 25.01.2017

S.No.

Name of Staff

Designation

Date of Joining

1.       

Ms. Madina H. Saidovna (Chancery)

Interpreter

27.01.2014

2.       

Mr. Bahodur Abdulloev (Defence Wing )

Interpreter

01.03.2010

3.       

Mr. Nozimov Mohmad Zarif Zoirovich

Clerk/Typist

26.08.2002

4.       

Ms. Zarrina Yormamadova

Administrative Assistant

02.03.2015

5.       

Mr. Said Mukhametzyanov

Administrative Assistant

06.01.2016

6.       

Ms. Rakhima Rakhimova

Receptionist

01.09.1997

7.       

Ms. Nurafshon Mirgulova (ICCR)

Library Assistant

01.08.2013

8.       

Mr. Utkam Rustam

Security Guard

08.07.2010

9.       

Mr. Alisher Yonusov

Chauffeur (Staff Car)

01.12.2012

10.   

Mr. Suhrob Makhmadkulov

Chauffeur (Flag Car)

01.09.1997

11.   

Ms. A. Allmukhamedova

Messenger-cum-Cleaner

01.02.2001

12.   

Ms. Bunavsha Dodarbekova

Messenger-cum-Cleaner

14.01.2013